School Logo

Western House Academy

Where every opportunity shapes a life

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Staff Details

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Chief Executive and Federation Principal

Dr Martin Young

Principal

Mrs Coral Snowden

Deputy Principal and SENDCo

Mrs Sarah Pearce (Safeguarding Lead)

EYFS Manager

Mrs Kim McLaughlin

Vice Principal –Year 1 and 2

Mrs Kyla Parmley (Maths Lead)

Vice Principal – Year 3 and 4

Mr Robert Jones (Curriculum & Phonics Lead and Initial Teacher Training Coordinator)

Vice Principal – Year 5 and 6

Mrs Heather Kearney (English Lead)

PA to Principal

Vacancy

Chief Operating Officer

Mr Jas Sohal

CURRICULUM

Curriculum Leader

Mr Mark Skinner

FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS

Mrs Priti Sharma– Nursery Teacher

Miss Hayley Savage – (Reception Year Leader)

(R Rabbit)

 

Mrs Cerrie McClean  

(R Tigger)

 

Mrs Kim McLaughlin (R Piglet)

Mrs Navdeep Dogra (R Piglet)

KEY STAGE 1

Miss Sarah Bemmer (Year 1 Leader)

(1 Milne)

Mrs Tumpa Ghosh (Year 2 Leader) (2 William)

Mrs Raz Sahota (1 Rosen)

 

Mrs Manjit Khural (2 Anne)

Miss Summer Callis (1 Ahlberg)

Mrs Amy Goody (2 Charles)

Mrs Insiyah Dungarwalla

KEY STAGE 2

Miss Onissa Majid (Year 3 Leader)

(3 Snowdonia)

Mrs Anoop Mangat (Year 5 Leader) (5 Sheeran)

Mrs Holly Lux (3 Loch Ness)

Mrs Wendy Akers (5 Sade)

Miss Hayley Edwards (3 Jurassic Coast)

Mr Mark Skinner (5 Adele)

Miss Sophie Poynter (Year 4 Leader) (4 Lowry)

Miss Laura Hocking (Year 6 Leader) (6 Johnson-Thompson)

Mr Mark Olney (4 Joseph)

Mrs Gail White (4 Joseph)

Ms Mandy Spencer (6 Christie)

Miss Olivia Cranfield (4 Hockney)

Miss Theresa Marzolini (6 Rashford)

 

 

Sports Coach

Mrs Lucy Thomson

Child and Family Support Worker

Mrs Sharon Akehurst (Deputy Safeguarding Lead)

Support/Specialist Teachers

Mr Simon Robinson (Music Teacher)

Mrs Jenny Elliot (French Teacher)

Mr Keith Barclay (Computing Teacher)

Mrs Jessica Foulser (Part time EYFS Intervention Teacher)

 

Mrs Zorina Van As (Part time Year 5 and 6 Cover Teacher)

Mrs Laura Irvine (Full time Intervention Teacher)

Early Years Practitioners

Mrs Sarah Hyland

Miss Amy Reid

 

HLTAs

Mrs Helen Haines (EYFS)

Mrs Judith Sawyer (Cover HLTA)

Mrs Nikki Madigan (Year 1 & 2)

Mr John Brennan (Year 5 & 6)

 Mrs Ramya Tantry (Year 3 & 4)

 

Key Workers

Amy Stubbs
Angela Annesley
Aparna Nath
Caroline Achour
Fareeda Haq
Geraldine Flanagan
Huma Iqbal

Hyuna Ko

Kaye Adams

Madhavi Badugu

Marina Wood

Michele Groom

Nadia Arif
Noreen Latif

Rubina Ali

Rupinder Sandhu

Shahira Zoofar

Shaila Farooq
Shamim Temour
Sukh Hack

Sue Rainer

Wioletta Mruk

Jemma Rivet

Aleksandra Widomska

 

 

LTCs

Amy Stubbs

Angela Annesley

Caroline Achour

Kelly Hall

Lisa Evans

Michelle Maddock (Supervisor)

Rupinder Sandhu

 

Administrative Staff

Finance Manager

Mrs Lea Turkington

HR Officer

Mrs Anna Kasprzyk

Finance Assistant

Mrs Barbara Payne

Receptionist & Admin Support

Miss Tracey Perkins & Mrs Sharifa Salahudeen

Attendance Officers

Ms Bushra Raj & Miss Tracey Perkins

Welfare Officer

Mrs Penny Reid

Premises Team

Mr Jason Mayo

Mr Jamie Salisbury

Premises Support

Lynda Dowsett

Abida Islam

James Middleton

Kelly Hall

Lisa Evans

Michelle Maddock

Nazia Begum

Nicola Tuttle

Pip Simmonds

 

Information

Top