School Logo

Western House Academy

Where every opportunity shapes a life

Interactive bar

Search
Close  
Translate
Close  

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Chief Executive and Federation Principal

Dr Martin Young

Principal

Mrs Coral Snowden

principalwha@theparkfederation.org

Deputy Principal - Designated Safeguarding Lead ITT Co-ordinator & PPG Lead

Mr Robert Jones (DSL)

dprincipal1wha@theparkfederation.org

Vice Principal –Year 1, 2,3 & Maths & Phonics Lead

Mrs Kyla Parmley

viceprincipal123wha@theparkfederation.org

Vice Principal – Year 4, 5 and 6 and English Lead

Mrs Heather Kearney

viceprincipal456wha@theparkfederation.org

EYFS Manager and Phonics Lead

Mrs Kim McLaughlin

receptionwha@theparkfederation.org

PA to Principal & Office Manager

Mrs Tracey Torr

Chief Operating Officer

Mr Jas Sohal

SENDCo

Inclusion Lead

Mrs Claire Bevan 

whasend@theparkfederation.org

CURRICULUM

Curriculum Leader

Mr Mark Skinner

FOUNDATION STAGE TEACHERS

Mrs Priti Sharma– Nursery Teacher

nurserywha@theparkfederation.org

Mrs Cerrie McClean  

(R Oliver)

Mrs Rajni Bala

(R Jaffrey)

 

Mrs Kim McLaughlin (R Harriott) – EYFS Manager

receptionwha@theparkfederation.org

KEY STAGE 1

Miss Sarah Bemmer  (Year 1 Leader)(1 Milne)  Insiyah Dungarwalla (1 Milne)

year1wha@theparkfederation.org

Miss Onissa Majid (Year 2 Leader) (2 Elizabeth)

Year2wha@theparkfederation.org

Mrs Raz Sahota (2 Charlotte)

 

Mrs Amy Goody  (2 Victoria)

Mrs Navdeep Dogra ( 2 Victoria)

Miss Hayley Edwards (1 Rosen

Miss Summer Callis (1 Okogwu)

 

KEY STAGE 2

Mrs Tumpa Ghosh(Year 3 Leader)

(3 Penrhyn Castle)

Year3wha@theparkfederation.org

Miss Sophie Poynter (Year 5 Leader) (5 Coldplay)

Year5wha@theparkfederation.org

Miss Olivia Cranfield (3 Ben Nevis)

Mrs Wendy Stuart William (5 Sade)

Miss Hayley Savage (3 Stonehenge)

Mr Mark Skinner (5 Jones)

Mrs Anoop Mangat (Year 4 Leader) (4 Banksy)

Year4wha@theparkfederation.org

Miss Laura Hocking (Year 6 Leader) (6 KJT)

Year6wha@theparkfederation.org

Mr Mark Olney (4 Joseph)

Mrs Jenny Elliott (4 Joseph)

Ms Mandy Spencer (6 Sterling)

Mrs Theresa Marzaloni(4 Lowry)

Mrs Manjit Khural (6 Philip)

 

 

Sports Coach

Mrs Lucy Thomson

Child and Family Support Worker

Miss Sarah Gregory

Support/Specialist Teachers

Mr Simon Robinson (Music Teacher)

Mrs Jenny Elliot (French Teacher)

Mr Keith Barclay (Computing Teacher)

Mrs Zorina Van As (Part time Year 5 and 6 Cover Teacher)

 

Early Years Practitioners

Mrs Sarah Hyland

Miss Amy Reid

 

HLTAs

Mrs Helen Haines (EYFS)

Mrs Judith Sawyer (Year 3)

Mrs Nikki Madigan (Year 1)

Mr John Brennan (Year 6)

 Mrs Ramya Tantry (Year 5)

 

Key Workers

Aleksandra Widomska 

Amy Stubbs
Angela Annesley
Aparna Nath
Caroline Achour (EAL)
Geraldine Flanagan

Hyuna Ko

Jemma Rivet

Kaye Adams

Madhavi Badugu

Marina Wood

Michele Groom

Noreen Latif

Rubina Ali  (EAL)

Rupinder Sandhu

Shahira Zoofar

Shaila Farooq
Shamim Temour

Shelley Freeman
Sukh Hack

Sue Rainer

Wioletta Mruk

Liz Bains

Tracey Davis

  

 

 

LTCs

Amy Stubbs

Angela Annesley

Caroline Achour

Kelly Hall

Lisa Evans

Michelle Maddock (Supervisor)

Rupinder Sandhu

Liz Bains

Alison Hay

 

Administrative Staff

Finance Manager

Ms Jo Gardner

HR Officer

 

Office Manager

Mrs Tracey Torr

Finance Assistant

Mrs Barbara Payne

Receptionist & Admin Support

Mrs Sharifa Salahudeen, Mrs Catherine Pouncett

Attendance Officers

Miss Tracey Perkins

Welfare Officer

Mrs Penny Reid

Premises Team

Mr Jason Mayo

Mr Jamie Salisbury

Premises Support

Lynda Dowsett

Abida Islam

James Middleton

Kelly Hall

Lisa Evans

Michelle Maddock

Nazia Begum

Nicola Tuttle

Pip Simmonds

 

Information

Top